Ministry of Education, Guyana

Friday, 23 January 2015 14:00

Children's Mashramani Competitions 2015 - Regional Schedule

For more information please contact The Unit of Allied Arts, Ministry of Education on 592-226-0188.

Regions Activity Date Time Venue
#1 All Competitions January 30, 2015 10:00 h Mabaruma Settlement Ground
Road Parade February  02, 2015 Broomes Playfield to Mabaruma Recreational Park
#2 Dramatic Poetry & Calypso January 21, 2015 10:00 h Anna Regina Community Centre Ground
Dance & Masquerade January 23, 2015
Costume / Physical Display January 26, 2015
Road Parade February 02, 2015 Three Friends Village  to Anna Regina Community Centre Ground
#3 Choir Presentation January 27, 2015 10:00 h Leonora Secondary School
Nursery Competitions January 28, 2015

Uitvlugt Community Centre Ground

Primary Competitions January 29, 2015

Secondary Competitions

January 30, 2015
Road Parade February 20, 2015 Bess Road to West Demerara Secondary
#4 Dance & Masquerade 1 (Primary) February 2, 2015 10:00 h Enmore Community Centre
Dance & Masquerade 11 (Secondary) February 3, 2015

Dramatic Poetry / Calypso
Choir Presentation

February 4, 2015
Costume Competition February 5, 2015
Nursery Competition February 6, 2015

Physical Display (Primary & Secondary)

& Jump Rope

February 20, 2015 Bladen Hall Secondary
#5 Primary Competitions (5-7 to 8-10yrs) February 3, 2015 10:00 h Blairmont Community Centre
Secondary Competitions(11-13 to 14-17yrs) February 4, 2015 Latchmansingh Secondary School
Choir Presentation February 5, 2015
Nursery Day February 6, 2015 Mahaicony community Centre Ground
#6

Regional Competition

(Primary and Secondary Competitions)

February 3, 2015

February 4, 2015

10:00 h Albion Sports Complex
#7 Calypso & Dramatic Poetry January 29, 2015 10:00 h Three (3) Miles Secondary Auditorium
Dance, Masquerade, Physical Display and Costume

January 30,2015

Bartica Community Centre Ground
Costume Parade February 20, 2015 Bartica Central to Regatta Pavillion
#8 Dance & Masquerade 10:00 h
Calypso & Dramatic Poetry
Choir Presentation
#9 All Competitions February 4, 2015 10:00 h St Ignatius Benab
Children’s Road Parade February 5, 2015
#10 Dramatic Poetry & Calypso Competition January 28 2015 09:00 h Lichas Hall
Junior Competitions February 3, 2015 10:00 h

McKenzie Sports Club
Ground Linden

Senior  Competitions February 4, 2015
Costume Parade February 20, 2015 Technical Institute Ground
G/Town Calypso & Dramatic Poetry February 2, 2015 09:30 h National Cultural Centre
Dance I & Masquerade February 3, 2015
Dance II and Masquerade February 4, 2015
Costume February 5, 2015 Cliff Anderson Sports Complex
Physical Display February 6, 2015
Read 43888 times Last modified on Wednesday, 28 January 2015 14:34
You are here: Home